2775 Quaker Rd Gasport, NY 14067
Estimated Value: $221,759 - $314,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
966
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 Quaker Rd, Gasport, NY 14067 and is currently estimated at $272,190, approximately $281 per square foot. 2775 Quaker Rd is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Pratt Elementary School and Barker Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $176,800 | $25,400 | $151,400 |
| 2024 | $3,771 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2023 | $3,428 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2022 | $3,223 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2021 | $3,214 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2020 | $2,882 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $2,821 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2018 | $2,897 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2017 | $2,821 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2016 | $2,718 | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $98,000 | $14,100 | $83,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map