Estimated Value: $250,515 - $285,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 Riegel Rd, Parma, MI 49269 and is currently estimated at $273,172, approximately $158 per square foot. 2775 Riegel Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 1997
Bought by
Furgason Brian R and Furgason Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1996
Sold by
Bell Lois A and Furgason Teresa
Bought by
Pierson-Gibbs Homes Inc and Furgason Teresa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furgason Brian R | -- | -- | |
| Pierson-Gibbs Homes Inc | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,458 | $122,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $21 | $117,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,053 | $109,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,138 | $106,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,081 | $102,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $98,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,894 | $91,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,883 | $95,730 | $18,960 | $76,770 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $96,610 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,743 | $85,350 | $85,350 | $0 |
| 2015 | $71,630 | $78,170 | $78,170 | $0 |
| 2014 | $71,630 | $71,630 | $71,630 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $71,630 | $71,630 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map