2775 W Jackson St Unit 116 Mapleton, UT 84664
Estimated Value: $710,000 - $921,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,497
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 W Jackson St Unit 116, Mapleton, UT 84664 and is currently estimated at $834,092, approximately $185 per square foot. 2775 W Jackson St Unit 116 is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Maple Ridge Elementary, Mapleton Junior High School, and Maple Mountain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2025
Sold by
Mansfield Scott Ronald and Mansfield Jillanna
Bought by
Scott And Jillanna Mansfield Living Trust and Mansfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Llc
Bought by
Mansfield Scott Ronald and Mansfield Jillanna
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott And Jillanna Mansfield Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mansfield Scott Ronald | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agcy In |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History