2776 E Wallace St Decatur, IL 62526
Spencer Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $33,000 - $52,000
Studio
--
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2776 E Wallace St, Decatur, IL 62526 and is currently estimated at $42,433, approximately $63 per square foot. 2776 E Wallace St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Hope Academy and Robertson Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2021
Sold by
Allison Land Trust No 3 and Gary L Allison And Gloria J Allison Trus
Bought by
Green Skylar
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2004
Sold by
Allison Gary L and Allison Gloria J
Bought by
Allison Gary L and Allison Gloria J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green Skylar | $7,333 | None Listed On Document | |
| Allison Gary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $276 | $7,349 | $899 | $6,450 |
| 2023 | $284 | $7,089 | $867 | $6,222 |
| 2022 | $292 | $6,392 | $802 | $5,590 |
| 2021 | $614 | $5,969 | $749 | $5,220 |
| 2020 | $605 | $5,691 | $714 | $4,977 |
| 2019 | $605 | $5,691 | $714 | $4,977 |
| 2018 | $611 | $5,811 | $716 | $5,095 |
| 2017 | $625 | $5,966 | $735 | $5,231 |
| 2016 | $637 | $6,026 | $742 | $5,284 |
| 2015 | $605 | $5,920 | $729 | $5,191 |
| 2014 | $562 | $5,862 | $722 | $5,140 |
| 2013 | $581 | $6,082 | $749 | $5,333 |
Source: Public Records
Map