2776 Valley View Dr Layton, UT 84040
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $422,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$459/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2776 Valley View Dr, Layton, UT 84040 and is currently estimated at $408,337, approximately $458 per square foot. 2776 Valley View Dr is a home with nearby schools including East Layton Elementary School, Central Davis Junior High School, and Northridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2022
Sold by
Rankin Ronald S
Bought by
Barlow Wendell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barlow Wendell | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,551 | $172,335 | $163,594 | $8,741 |
| 2024 | $1,699 | $190,749 | $181,591 | $9,158 |
| 2023 | $1,163 | $127,600 | $112,768 | $14,831 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $243,000 | $172,796 | $70,204 |
| 2021 | $1,215 | $197,000 | $124,174 | $72,826 |
| 2020 | $1,111 | $171,000 | $127,887 | $43,113 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $169,000 | $122,969 | $46,031 |
| 2018 | $1,050 | $157,000 | $113,860 | $43,140 |
| 2016 | $861 | $67,320 | $47,256 | $20,064 |
| 2015 | $792 | $59,070 | $47,256 | $11,814 |
| 2014 | $1,113 | $55,000 | $54,725 | $275 |
| 2013 | -- | $55,714 | $36,815 | $18,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map