27766 Pershing Dr Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $426,000 - $699,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$383/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27766 Pershing Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $588,543, approximately $383 per square foot. 27766 Pershing Dr is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,787 | $64,900 | $7,220 | $57,680 |
| 2023 | $2,820 | $58,180 | $6,384 | $51,796 |
| 2022 | $2,840 | $58,180 | $6,384 | $51,796 |
| 2021 | $2,835 | $58,179 | $10,346 | $47,833 |
| 2020 | $2,670 | $54,492 | $10,074 | $44,418 |
| 2019 | $2,668 | $54,492 | $10,074 | $44,418 |
| 2018 | $2,704 | $54,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,588 | $54,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,401 | $50,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,440 | $50,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,440 | $50,450 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map