Estimated Value: $336,000 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.23
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2777 S Lone Tree Rd, Delta, UT 84624 and is currently estimated at $403,190. 2777 S Lone Tree Rd is a home with nearby schools including Cba Center and White River Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2021
Sold by
Hamblin Marsha
Bought by
Hamblin Marsha Kay and Hamblin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamblin Marsha Kay | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,440 | $176,801 | $19,884 | $156,917 |
| 2024 | $1,440 | $177,077 | $15,950 | $161,127 |
| 2023 | $1,611 | $177,077 | $15,950 | $161,127 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $119,328 | $14,200 | $105,128 |
| 2021 | $1,077 | $91,874 | $14,200 | $77,674 |
| 2020 | $1,035 | $88,861 | $14,200 | $74,661 |
| 2019 | $998 | $86,517 | $14,200 | $72,317 |
| 2018 | $882 | $78,380 | $14,200 | $64,180 |
| 2017 | $882 | $75,080 | $10,900 | $64,180 |
| 2016 | $838 | $75,080 | $10,900 | $64,180 |
| 2015 | $838 | $75,080 | $10,900 | $64,180 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,080 | $10,900 | $64,180 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,963 | $10,900 | $56,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map