2778 Broad St Austell, GA 30106
Estimated Value: $214,912
Studio
--
Bath
1,925
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 Broad St, Austell, GA 30106 and is currently estimated at $214,912, approximately $111 per square foot. 2778 Broad St is a home located in Cobb County with nearby schools including Austell Elementary School, Garrett Middle School, and South Cobb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2018
Sold by
Suggs Michael Timothy
Bought by
Invest Austell Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2006
Sold by
Fordham Willis
Bought by
Suggs Michael T and Suggs Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Invest Austell Llc | -- | -- | |
| Invest Austell Llc | $116,000 | -- | |
| Suggs Michael T | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Invest Austell Llc | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Suggs Michael T | $102,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $799 | $42,720 | $16,912 | $25,808 |
| 2024 | $799 | $42,720 | $16,912 | $25,808 |
| 2023 | $798 | $42,680 | $16,912 | $25,768 |
| 2022 | $948 | $34,636 | $12,996 | $21,640 |
| 2021 | $952 | $34,636 | $12,996 | $21,640 |
| 2020 | $952 | $34,636 | $12,996 | $21,640 |
| 2019 | $924 | $33,596 | $12,996 | $20,600 |
| 2018 | $661 | $24,060 | $8,900 | $15,160 |
| 2017 | $621 | $24,060 | $8,900 | $15,160 |
| 2016 | $593 | $22,980 | $8,900 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $607 | $22,980 | $8,900 | $14,080 |
| 2014 | $601 | $22,540 | $8,900 | $13,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map