2778 Dune Dr Unit C Avalon, NJ 08202
Estimated Value: $693,000 - $862,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$693/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 Dune Dr Unit C, Avalon, NJ 08202 and is currently estimated at $754,107, approximately $693 per square foot. 2778 Dune Dr Unit C is a home located in Cape May County with nearby schools including Avalon Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2020
Sold by
Spinava Llc
Bought by
Ascension Property Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2020
Sold by
Spinava Llc
Bought by
Ascension Prop Grp Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,250
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2013
Sold by
Zeigler & Ranalli Llc
Bought by
Spinava Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2005
Sold by
Altopiedi Alfred V and Altopiedi Deborah A
Bought by
Zeigler & Ranalli Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ascension Property Group Llc | $335,000 | Seaboard Title | |
| Ascension Prop Grp Llc | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Spinava Llc | $320,000 | Seaboard Title Agency | |
| Zeigler & Ranalli Llc | $412,500 | Pa Nj Abstract & Land Transf |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ascension Property Group Llc | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Ascension Prop Grp Llc | $251,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeigler & Ranalli Llc | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,057 | $335,000 | $200,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $2,057 | $335,000 | $200,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $335,000 | $200,000 | $135,000 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $335,000 | $200,000 | $135,000 |
| 2021 | $1,832 | $335,000 | $200,000 | $135,000 |
| 2020 | $1,762 | $335,000 | $200,000 | $135,000 |
| 2019 | $1,709 | $335,000 | $200,000 | $135,000 |
| 2018 | $1,635 | $335,000 | $200,000 | $135,000 |
| 2017 | $1,411 | $253,800 | $100,000 | $153,800 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $253,800 | $100,000 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $1,373 | $253,800 | $100,000 | $153,800 |
| 2014 | $1,358 | $253,800 | $100,000 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map