2778 Portadown St Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Halifax Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,259 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,621
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2778 Portadown St, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $362,065, approximately $223 per square foot. 2778 Portadown St is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2024
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Deal Ava Faye
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deal Ava Faye | $353,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida | |
| Deal Ava Faye | $353,990 | Dhi Title Of Florida |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,860 | $317,169 | $60,000 | $257,169 |
| 2025 | $4,860 | $309,875 | $60,000 | $249,875 |
| 2024 | $982 | $60,000 | $60,000 | -- |
| 2023 | $982 | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $52 | $2,839 | $2,839 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map