NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $548,448 - $596,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,523 Sq Ft
1,355 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Spa
  • Granite Countertops
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Margarita Middle School Rated A-
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of October 2019

Wonderful 3 bedroom home for rent in Temecula, within the Temecula School District! As you enter, you are met by the spacious open concept living room which features high ceilings, custom paint, ceiling fan, upgraded blinds, and recessed lights. The kitchen offers stainless steel appliances, custom white cabinets that provide lots of storage space, granite counters, custom subway tile backsplash, beautiful tile floors, big space for a kitchen table, and it conveniently opens up to the family room. The master suite comes complete with ceiling fan, walk-in closet, and a large master bath with dual sinks. The backyard has a concrete patio perfect for outdoor bbq's in our lovely California weather. Located near award winning schools, great shopping, restaurants, great parks, and more! Don't miss out! (small dogs allowed only)

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tyson Robinson

Trillion Real Estate Property Mangement License #01701231 Listed on: 09/30/2019

Last Renter's Agent

Tyson Robinson

Trillion Real Estate License #01701231

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 1,355

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,523 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Spa
  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $2,150
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 11/1/19
  • Tax Lot 1-P
  • Tax Tract Number 23992
  • Assessor Parcel Number 944335044

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 150 Units

Recreation

  • Community Pool
  • Community Spa

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • Dogs Allowed

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

1,355 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: Pet Deposit, Security Deposit
  • Available Date: 2019-11-01
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Pets: 500
  • Deposit Security: 2150

• Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 944335044
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1523.00 Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.35
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Kitchen, Master Bathroom, Master Bedroom
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator

• Senior Community: No
  • Community Features: Sidewalks, Storm Drains

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1355.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0311

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 1355.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 150
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1-P
  • Tax Tract Number: 23992

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 15, 2016
Sold by
Andrew Kody
Bought by
Andrew Kody
Current Estimated Value
$575,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$292,500
Outstanding Balance
$233,638
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,474

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 2013
Sold by
Woodside Homes Of Southern California Ll
Bought by
Andrew Kody and Andrew Meagan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$297,407
Interest Rate
4.32%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Andrew Kody -- Westminster Title Co Inc
Andrew Kody $313,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Andrew Kody $292,500
Previous Owner Andrew Kody $297,407
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/29/2019 10/29/19 Rented $2,050 0.0% --
10/09/2019 10/09/19 Price Changed $2,050 -4.7% $1 / Sq Ft
09/30/2019 09/30/19 For Rent $2,150 +7.5% --
05/22/2017 05/22/17 Rented $2,000 0.0% --
05/03/2017 05/03/17 For Rent $2,000 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,103 $383,756 $49,028 $334,728
2023 $4,103 $368,856 $47,125 $321,731
2022 $3,989 $361,624 $46,201 $315,423
2021 $3,914 $354,535 $45,296 $309,239
2020 $3,875 $350,901 $44,832 $306,069
2019 $3,831 $344,021 $43,953 $300,068
2018 $3,761 $337,277 $43,092 $294,185
2017 $3,697 $330,665 $42,248 $288,417
2016 $3,548 $324,182 $41,420 $282,762
2015 $3,487 $319,314 $40,799 $278,515
2014 $833 $60,938 $60,938 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: SW19232166

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 944-335-044

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.