27788 Crow Rd Eugene, OR 97402
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $881,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27788 Crow Rd, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $683,355, approximately $430 per square foot. 27788 Crow Rd is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Twin Oaks Elementary School, Kennedy Middle School, and Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2011
Sold by
Todd Michael L and Todd Hoyt G
Bought by
Todd Hoyt G and Todd Michael L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,170
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2004
Sold by
Alice Eloda Todd Revocable Living Trust
Bought by
Todd Michael L and Todd Hoyt G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$211,500
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Todd Hoyt G | -- | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Todd Michael L | $204,074 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History