2779 August Rd Johns Island, SC 29455
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $502,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,602
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2779 August Rd, Johns Island, SC 29455 and is currently estimated at $487,560, approximately $304 per square foot. 2779 August Rd is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Angel Oak Elementary School, Haut Gap Middle School, and St. Johns High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Bataller Lori Ann and Hamilton Scott Alan
Bought by
Hamilton Brandon Kelly and Hamilton Kayla Nicole
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,335
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Hamilton Carroll Ross
Bought by
Bataller Lori Ann and Wylie Samantha
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$396,000
Outstanding Balance
$395,335
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Kennedy Carl H
Bought by
Hamilton Carroll R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2008
Sold by
Schutt Amanda C
Bought by
Kennedy Carl H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage