2779 Delta Rd Brogue, PA 17309
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $239,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,607
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2779 Delta Rd, Brogue, PA 17309 and is currently estimated at $209,648, approximately $130 per square foot. 2779 Delta Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Clearview Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2022
Sold by
Wagaman Eddie L
Bought by
Keller Dylan M and Haugh Amanda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,151
Interest Rate
3.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$85,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 1997
Sold by
Johnton Hayward
Bought by
Wagaman Eddie L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keller Dylan M | $135,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Wagaman Eddie L | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Keller Dylan M | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,145 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2025 | $2,973 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2024 | $2,878 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2023 | $2,878 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2022 | $2,878 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2020 | $2,782 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2019 | $2,772 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2018 | $2,743 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2016 | $0 | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,650 | $33,720 | $62,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map