2779 E 102nd Ave Thornton, CO 80229
Quimby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $422,000 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2779 E 102nd Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $448,635, approximately $342 per square foot. 2779 E 102nd Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Trailside Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Krause Rhonda L and Krause Michael W
Bought by
Corchado Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$63,227
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$385,408
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Rice Richard A and Rice Della J
Bought by
Krause Rhonda L and Krause Michael W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,722
Interest Rate
8.45%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1991
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corchado Manuel | $179,000 | Security Title | |
| Krause Rhonda L | $99,500 | Land Title | |
| -- | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Corchado Manuel | $143,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Krause Rhonda L | $98,722 | |
| Closed | Corchado Manuel | $35,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $29,440 | $6,460 | $22,980 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $27,070 | $5,940 | $21,130 |
| 2023 | $2,569 | $31,250 | $5,950 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $22,080 | $6,120 | $15,960 |
| 2021 | $2,075 | $22,080 | $6,120 | $15,960 |
| 2020 | $2,114 | $22,720 | $6,290 | $16,430 |
| 2019 | $2,126 | $22,720 | $6,290 | $16,430 |
| 2018 | $1,796 | $18,060 | $6,120 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $1,759 | $18,060 | $6,120 | $11,940 |
| 2016 | $1,389 | $13,970 | $3,340 | $10,630 |
| 2015 | $1,214 | $13,970 | $3,340 | $10,630 |
| 2014 | $1,058 | $11,840 | $2,790 | $9,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map