278 Apache Plume St Brighton, CO 80601
Brighton Crossings NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,346 - $562,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,976
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Apache Plume St, Brighton, CO 80601 and is currently estimated at $549,087, approximately $184 per square foot. 278 Apache Plume St is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Overland Trail Middle School, Brighton High School, and Bromley East Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Kutin Dale Adam and Kutin Kristie Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,604
Outstanding Balance
$214,650
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,437
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kutin Dale Adam | $299,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kutin Dale Adam | $289,604 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,995 | $37,810 | $7,820 | $29,990 |
| 2024 | $5,995 | $34,750 | $7,190 | $27,560 |
| 2023 | $6,627 | $40,320 | $7,780 | $32,540 |
| 2022 | $5,330 | $30,810 | $6,600 | $24,210 |
| 2021 | $5,334 | $30,810 | $6,600 | $24,210 |
| 2020 | $4,826 | $28,950 | $6,790 | $22,160 |
| 2019 | $4,833 | $28,950 | $6,790 | $22,160 |
| 2018 | $4,214 | $25,900 | $6,480 | $19,420 |
| 2017 | $4,218 | $25,900 | $6,480 | $19,420 |
| 2016 | $3,457 | $22,580 | $4,300 | $18,280 |
| 2015 | $3,442 | $22,580 | $4,300 | $18,280 |
| 2014 | $2,924 | $19,340 | $3,580 | $15,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map