278 Bonner Loop Pollock, LA 71467
Estimated Value: $149,943 - $262,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Bonner Loop, Pollock, LA 71467 and is currently estimated at $185,986. 278 Bonner Loop is a home located in Grant Parish with nearby schools including Pollock Elementary School, Grant Junior High School, and Grant High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $869 | $6,042 | $254 | $5,788 |
| 2024 | $9 | $6,042 | $254 | $5,788 |
| 2023 | $910 | $5,876 | $254 | $5,622 |
| 2022 | $909 | $5,876 | $254 | $5,622 |
| 2021 | $909 | $5,876 | $254 | $5,622 |
| 2020 | $907 | $5,876 | $254 | $5,622 |
| 2019 | $408 | $2,555 | $248 | $2,307 |
| 2018 | $408 | $2,555 | $248 | $2,307 |
| 2017 | $376 | $2,555 | $248 | $2,307 |
| 2015 | $421 | $2,412 | $215 | $2,197 |
| 2014 | $421 | $2,412 | $215 | $2,197 |
| 2013 | $421 | $2,412 | $215 | $2,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map