278 Cedar St Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,518
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Cedar St, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $397,342, approximately $261 per square foot. 278 Cedar St is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Samuel B. Webb Elementary School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2025
Sold by
Pisani Diane A
Bought by
Ramondetta Zachary and Ramondetta Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,250
Outstanding Balance
$279,805
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,537
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramondetta Zachary | $375,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ramondetta Zachary | $281,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,682 | $259,140 | $101,920 | $157,220 |
| 2024 | $6,819 | $157,770 | $67,200 | $90,570 |
| 2023 | $6,592 | $157,770 | $67,200 | $90,570 |
| 2022 | $6,481 | $157,770 | $67,200 | $90,570 |
| 2021 | $6,417 | $157,770 | $67,200 | $90,570 |
| 2020 | $6,420 | $157,770 | $67,200 | $90,570 |
| 2019 | $6,428 | $157,770 | $67,200 | $90,570 |
| 2018 | $6,696 | $164,200 | $66,200 | $98,000 |
| 2017 | $6,530 | $164,200 | $66,200 | $98,000 |
| 2016 | $6,328 | $164,200 | $66,200 | $98,000 |
| 2015 | $6,271 | $164,200 | $66,200 | $98,000 |
| 2014 | $6,033 | $164,200 | $66,200 | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map