278 Cherry St Franklin, WV 26807
Estimated Value: $267,811 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,980
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Cherry St, Franklin, WV 26807 and is currently estimated at $314,953, approximately $105 per square foot. 278 Cherry St is a home with nearby schools including Pendleton County Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $955 | $122,760 | $13,320 | $109,440 |
| 2024 | $923 | $119,400 | $12,900 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $885 | $115,320 | $11,220 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $863 | $112,860 | $11,220 | $101,640 |
| 2021 | $852 | $111,720 | $11,220 | $100,500 |
| 2020 | $829 | $109,200 | $10,140 | $99,060 |
| 2019 | $914 | $118,620 | $11,820 | $106,800 |
| 2018 | $884 | $115,620 | $14,340 | $101,280 |
| 2017 | $858 | $113,160 | $14,760 | $98,400 |
| 2016 | $864 | $113,040 | $15,180 | $97,860 |
| 2015 | $745 | $105,840 | $12,000 | $93,840 |
| 2014 | $745 | $100,440 | $11,220 | $89,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map