278 Cordero Dr Henderson, NV 89074
Green Valley North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $453,024 - $498,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,771
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Cordero Dr, Henderson, NV 89074 and is currently estimated at $475,756, approximately $268 per square foot. 278 Cordero Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including James Gibson Elementary School, Barbara and Hank Greenspun Junior High School, and Green Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2023
Sold by
Ronagh-Langroodi Tahmineh
Bought by
Trl Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2003
Sold by
Ronagh Langroodi Tahmineh
Bought by
Ronagh Langroodi Tahmineh
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2000
Sold by
Dickens David R
Bought by
Ronagh Langroodi Tahmineh
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trl Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ronagh Langroodi Tahmineh | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ronagh Langroodi Tahmineh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ronagh Langroodi Tahmineh | $111,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,003 | $90,221 | $40,600 | $49,621 |
| 2025 | $1,945 | $88,780 | $37,800 | $50,980 |
| 2024 | $1,889 | $88,780 | $37,800 | $50,980 |
| 2023 | $1,889 | $84,036 | $35,000 | $49,036 |
| 2022 | $1,834 | $74,669 | $29,540 | $45,129 |
| 2021 | $1,862 | $70,922 | $27,650 | $43,272 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $70,540 | $27,300 | $43,240 |
| 2019 | $1,617 | $66,683 | $23,800 | $42,883 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $62,824 | $21,350 | $41,474 |
| 2017 | $1,834 | $63,255 | $21,000 | $42,255 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $55,705 | $12,950 | $42,755 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $52,073 | $10,500 | $41,573 |
| 2014 | $1,400 | $46,875 | $11,725 | $35,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map