278 Criscoe Rd Union Grove, AL 35175
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $374,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,800
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Criscoe Rd, Union Grove, AL 35175 and is currently estimated at $332,526, approximately $118 per square foot. 278 Criscoe Rd is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including Union Hill School and Albert P. Brewer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2024
Sold by
Morelan Matthew A
Bought by
Morelan Matthew A and Morelan Pamela Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2020
Sold by
Morelan Matthew and Morelan Wendy
Bought by
Morelan Matthew
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morelan Matthew A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morelan Matthew A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morelan Matthew A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morelan Matthew | $30,000 | Servicelink |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $908 | $25,710 | $1,310 | $24,400 |
| 2023 | $908 | $24,740 | $1,210 | $23,530 |
| 2022 | $811 | $23,120 | $1,100 | $22,020 |
| 2021 | $675 | $19,480 | $1,100 | $18,380 |
| 2020 | $647 | $36,420 | $1,100 | $35,320 |
| 2019 | $647 | $18,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $614 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $614 | $17,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map