278 E Hackberry Dr Chandler, AZ 85286
Ocotillo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,000 - $563,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
2,203
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 E Hackberry Dr, Chandler, AZ 85286 and is currently estimated at $548,024, approximately $248 per square foot. 278 E Hackberry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Basha Elementary School, Hamilton High School, and Santan Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Baker Autumn and Oconnor Daniel Jeffrey
Bought by
Oconnor Daniel Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$331,856
Outstanding Balance
$305,847
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,177
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
La Costera Llc
Bought by
Oconnor Daniel Jeffrey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$331,856
Outstanding Balance
$305,847
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,177
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oconnor Daniel Jeffrey | -- | First Arizona Title Agcy Llc | |
| Oconnor Daniel Jeffrey | $423,356 | First Arizona Title Agcy Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oconnor Daniel Jeffrey | $331,856 | |
| Closed | Oconnor Daniel Jeffrey | $331,856 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $26,603 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,002 | $25,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $43,970 | $8,790 | $35,180 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $34,300 | $6,860 | $27,440 |
| 2021 | $130 | $2,085 | $2,085 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map