278 Madison St Dedham, MA 02026
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $750,320 - $839,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$528/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Madison St, Dedham, MA 02026 and is currently estimated at $782,330, approximately $527 per square foot. 278 Madison St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Dedham Middle School, and Dedham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2020
Sold by
Gentile Ret
Bought by
Gentile Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2009
Sold by
Gentile Antonio and Gentile Emilia
Bought by
Gentile Emilia and Gentile Antonio
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gentile Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Gentile Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Gentile Emilia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,171 | $726,700 | $377,800 | $348,900 |
| 2024 | $8,833 | $706,600 | $347,800 | $358,800 |
| 2023 | $8,435 | $656,900 | $322,800 | $334,100 |
| 2022 | $7,842 | $587,400 | $295,200 | $292,200 |
| 2021 | $7,744 | $566,500 | $295,200 | $271,300 |
| 2020 | $7,443 | $542,500 | $282,800 | $259,700 |
| 2019 | $7,299 | $515,800 | $256,800 | $259,000 |
| 2018 | $6,868 | $472,000 | $231,800 | $240,200 |
| 2017 | $6,828 | $462,600 | $222,400 | $240,200 |
| 2016 | $6,836 | $441,300 | $197,500 | $243,800 |
| 2015 | $6,529 | $411,400 | $193,400 | $218,000 |
| 2014 | $6,262 | $389,400 | $193,400 | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map