278 Main St Tremont, PA 17981
Estimated Value: $77,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$67/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Main St, Tremont, PA 17981 and is currently estimated at $100,996, approximately $67 per square foot. 278 Main St is a home located in Schuylkill County with nearby schools including Williams Valley Elementary School and Williams Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2019
Sold by
Acorn Estates Llc
Bought by
Bruder Jody
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Lucas Jerry W
Bought by
Acorn Estates Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruder Jody | $1,400 | None Available | |
| Acorn Estates Llc | $1,349 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,442 | $49,600 | $29,500 | $20,100 |
| 2025 | $1,028 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2024 | $913 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2023 | $881 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2022 | $878 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2021 | $863 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $863 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2018 | $863 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2017 | $847 | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,020 | $6,000 | $10,020 |
| 2011 | -- | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map