Estimated Value: $354,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,562
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 N Ellison Rd, Perry, FL 32347 and is currently estimated at $354,000, approximately $138 per square foot. 278 N Ellison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Perry Primary School, Taylor County Elementary School, and Taylor County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2023
Sold by
Snow Hazel J
Bought by
Hazel Jones Snow Declaration Of Living Trust and Snow
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazel Jones Snow Declaration Of Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,143 | $97,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,061 | $94,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,061 | $87,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,016 | $87,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $913 | $82,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $892 | $80,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $923 | $81,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $914 | $80,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $942 | $75,080 | $8,930 | $66,150 |
| 2016 | $971 | $75,820 | $8,560 | $67,260 |
| 2015 | $708 | $75,820 | $8,560 | $67,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,086 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map