278 Rambler Rd Windber, PA 15963
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $474,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,457
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Rambler Rd, Windber, PA 15963 and is currently estimated at $274,152, approximately $111 per square foot. 278 Rambler Rd is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Windber Elementary School, Windber Area Middle School, and Windber Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Ramblin Hills Limited Partnership
Bought by
Blackburn Daniel L and Blackburn Kristen N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,011
Outstanding Balance
$115,666
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$158,486
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blackburn Daniel L | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blackburn Daniel L | $186,011 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | -- | $55,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $3,059 | $55,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,182 | $55,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,982 | $55,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $55,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,862 | $55,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,903 | $55,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,847 | $55,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,787 | $55,240 | $7,910 | $47,330 |
| 2017 | $2,814 | $55,240 | $7,910 | $47,330 |
| 2016 | -- | $55,240 | $7,910 | $47,330 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,235 | $7,910 | $47,325 |
| 2014 | -- | $55,235 | $7,910 | $47,325 |
Source: Public Records
Map