278 Sappington Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $197,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,296
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Sappington Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $180,500, approximately $139 per square foot. 278 Sappington Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2000
Sold by
Tessmer Eliz
Bought by
Tessmer Hollis and Tessmer Mab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tessmer Hollis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $57,262 | $54,036 | $3,226 |
| 2024 | $363 | $57,262 | $54,036 | $3,226 |
| 2023 | $386 | $2,380 | $0 | $2,380 |
| 2022 | $375 | $42,416 | $39,190 | $3,226 |
| 2021 | $437 | $43,568 | $39,190 | $4,378 |
| 2020 | $470 | $46,109 | $41,731 | $4,378 |
| 2019 | $465 | $46,109 | $41,731 | $4,378 |
| 2018 | $441 | $49,031 | $44,653 | $4,378 |
| 2017 | $1,486 | $49,031 | $44,653 | $4,378 |
| 2016 | $1,486 | $49,031 | $44,653 | $4,378 |
| 2015 | -- | $49,031 | $44,653 | $4,378 |
| 2014 | -- | $49,031 | $44,653 | $4,378 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map