278 Springhill Church Rd Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $151,196 - $269,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,408
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Springhill Church Rd, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $195,299, approximately $138 per square foot. 278 Springhill Church Rd is a home with nearby schools including Fairview Heights Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2002
Bought by
Paul Kenneth J and Paul Corinna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul Kenneth J | $58,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $991 | $97,361 | $20,673 | $76,688 |
| 2024 | $1,010 | $97,361 | $20,673 | $76,688 |
| 2023 | $875 | $72,257 | $11,997 | $60,260 |
| 2022 | $875 | $72,257 | $11,997 | $60,260 |
| 2021 | $871 | $72,257 | $11,997 | $60,260 |
| 2020 | $867 | $72,257 | $11,997 | $60,260 |
| 2019 | $817 | $72,257 | $11,997 | $60,260 |
| 2018 | $817 | $72,257 | $11,997 | $60,260 |
| 2016 | $784 | $72,257 | $11,997 | $60,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,927 | $11,075 | $53,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map