278 Wheat Rd Vineland, NJ 08360
Estimated Value: $261,748 - $334,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 278 Wheat Rd, Vineland, NJ 08360 and is currently estimated at $299,687, approximately $249 per square foot. 278 Wheat Rd is a home located in Atlantic County with nearby schools including Buena Regional Middle School, Buena Regional High School, and Emmanuel Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Hill Scott H
Bought by
Hill Scott H and Hill Tamitha Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2021
Sold by
Hill Janet L and Estate Of Dale M Hill
Bought by
Hill Scott H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
Sold by
Austino Kim M
Bought by
Hill Dale M
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Montana Gary
Bought by
Austino Kim
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Scott H | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Scott H | -- | None Available | |
| Hill Dale M | $95,000 | -- | |
| Austino Kim | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,330 | $184,000 | $52,800 | $131,200 |
| 2024 | $6,330 | $184,000 | $52,800 | $131,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map