2780 Carter Rd Carleton, MI 48117
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $443,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,575
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2780 Carter Rd, Carleton, MI 48117 and is currently estimated at $410,001, approximately $260 per square foot. 2780 Carter Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Airport Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2002
Sold by
Simpson Don
Bought by
Samaritani Robert and Samaritani Tammy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,112
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,889
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Samaritani Robert | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Samaritani Robert | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,262 | $176,800 | $42,700 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $1,224 | $165,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,349 | $133,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,283 | $138,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,291 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,257 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,228 | $107,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,122 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,123 | $103,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,067 | $93,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map