$771,250
SOLD MAR 31, 2026

2780 Pomello Rd Malabar, FL 32950

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
3,035 Sq Ft
1.01 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 31, 2026

$254 Per Sq Ft

1% Below List Price

26 on Market

About This Home

As of March 2026

Tucked away on one acre with no neighbors behind you, this stunning retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and storybook charm. Step inside to a dramatic two-story entry featuring a striking rock wall that sets the tone for a home that feels like a boutique hotel. The open-concept floorplan showcases a gourmet kitchen with dual sinks, a massive island, and a built-in bar, all overlooking the sparkling private pool and serene backyard. Downstairs features a huge guest suite with office space, an additional dedicated office, two more bedrooms, and two bathrooms with convenient outdoor access. Upstairs, the owner's suite is a true sanctuary with two walk-in closets and a beautifully updated bath boasting custom cabinetry, an oversized shower, and tranquil backyard views. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas and owner's suite, while the lime-washed brick exterior and charming turf courtyard with fire pit create an unforgettable place to make home.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christina Geiger

GT Realty License #3377154 Listed on: 02/27/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Samantha Sorensen

Brownfield R. E. Group. Inc. License #3623735

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,917

Year Built

  • Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • South Facing Home
  • Wood Fence
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,035 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Pomello Ranch HOA
  • Pomello Ranch Unit 3 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 29-38-18-76-0000a.0-0016.00

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,917

Year Built

Built in 1986 | Remodeled

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Lower Level
  • ResoLotFeatures: Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Reso View: Pool, Trees/Woods
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Standard
  • Subdivision Name: Pomello Ranch Unit 3
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Reso Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • General Property Information Community Fee(s) YN: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Bedroom 3 Level: Main
  • General Property Information CDD Fee YN: No
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Upper
  • Room Types Laundry Level: Main
  • Marketing Remarks:Marketing Remarks: Tucked away on one acre with no neighbors behind you, this stunning retreat offers the perfect blend of privacy, luxury, and storybook charm. Step inside to a dramatic two-story entry featuring a striking rock wall that sets the tone for a home that feels like a boutique hotel. The open-concept floorplan showcases a gourmet kitchen with dual sinks, a massive island, and a built-in bar, all overlooking the sparkling private pool and serene backyard. Downstairs features a huge guest suite with office space, an additional dedicated office, two more bedrooms, and two bathrooms with convenient outdoor access. Upstairs, the owner's suite is a true sanctuary with two walk-in closets and a beautifully updated bath boasting custom cabinetry, an oversized shower, and tranquil backyard views. Luxury vinyl plank flooring flows through the main living areas and owner's suite, while the lime-washed brick exterior and charming turf courtyard with fire pit create an unforgettable place to make home.
  • General Property Information:Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s), Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub, Split Bedrooms
  • Flooring: Laminate, Vinyl
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Wine Cooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Room Types Bedroom 1 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Courtyard
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link, Wood
  • Acres: 1.01
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Direction Faces: South
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Voluntary
  • Association Name: Pomello Ranch HOA
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Stone

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential, Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43996.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 29-38-18-76-0000a.0-0016.00
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8916.75

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Port Malabar
  • High School: Palm Bay

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 27, 2026
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
List Price
$779,900
Sold Price
$771,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$8,650
-1.11%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.28%
Original Mortgage
$694,125
Outstanding Balance
$694,125
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$76,889

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2023
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Sold by
Costin Tiberiu and Costin Cristina
Bought by
Lopez Heather Nicole and Lopez Rafael Manuel
Seller's Agent
Jonathan Krauser
J. Edwards Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Jennifer Penna
Blue Marlin Real Estate
List Price
$719,900
Sold Price
$719,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.13%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.41%
Original Mortgage
$575,200
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 25, 2021
Closed on
Sep 8, 2021
List Price
$499,900
Sold Price
$426,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$73,400
-14.68%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
38.04%
Original Mortgage
$405,175
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 3, 2016
Sold by
Us Bank
Bought by
Mcbee Franklin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$257,384
Interest Rate
3.64%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2010
Sold by
Baker Douglas S and Baker Tracee L
Bought by
Mcbee Franklin Delano

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$276,279
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Narvarez Teresita L and Wiggins Ellen C
Bought by
Baker Douglas S and Baker Tracee L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,270
Interest Rate
6.4%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Narvaez Teresita L and Wiggins Ellen C
Bought by
Narvaez Teresita L and Wiggins Ellen C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 27, 1998
Sold by
Saunders Gregory W and Saunders Nancy E
Bought by
Narvaez Teresita L and Wiggins Ellen C

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 1997
Sold by
Wallen Larry D and Wallen Marilyn M
Bought by
Saunders Gregory W and Saunders Nancy E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$162,000
Interest Rate
7.7%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $771,300 Prestige Title Of Brevard
Warranty Deed $719,000 Bella Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $426,500 Bella Title & Escrow Inc
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $280,000 State Title Partners Llp
Warranty Deed $236,000 --
Warranty Deed -- --
Warranty Deed $195,000 --
Warranty Deed $192,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $694,125 New Conventional
Previous Owner $575,200 New Conventional
Previous Owner $405,175 New Conventional
Previous Owner $257,384 No Value Available
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Previous Owner $276,279 FHA
Previous Owner $246,270 No Value Available
Previous Owner $162,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/31/2026 03/31/26 Sold $771,250 -1.1% $254 / Sq Ft
02/27/2026 02/27/26 For Sale $779,900 +8.5% $257 / Sq Ft
04/21/2023 04/21/23 Sold $719,000 -0.1% $237 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/24/2023 02/24/23 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2023 02/18/23 For Sale $719,900 +68.8% $237 / Sq Ft
09/08/2021 09/08/21 Sold $426,500 -7.3% $141 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2021 08/01/21 Pending -- -- --
07/14/2021 07/14/21 Price Changed $459,900 -8.0% $152 / Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 For Sale $499,900 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,671 $620,490 -- --
2024 $7,676 $586,300 -- --
2023 $7,676 $519,810 $0 $0
2022 $6,641 $448,360 $0 $0
2021 $3,931 $262,000 $0 $0
2020 $3,847 $258,390 $0 $0
2019 $3,830 $252,590 $0 $0
2018 $3,800 $247,890 $0 $0
2017 $3,818 $242,800 $0 $0
2016 $3,872 $237,810 $52,000 $185,810
2015 $3,969 $236,160 $52,000 $184,160
2014 $3,983 $234,290 $50,000 $184,290

MLS Number: 1070550

Space Coast MLS (Space Coast Association of REALTORS®)

APN: 29-38-18-76-0000A.0-0016.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.