NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27806 Red Fox Rd Tomball, TX 77377

Estimated Value: $286,000 - $289,163

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,392 Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 15, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,855 / mo

50 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Corner Lot
  • Tomball Intermediate School Rated A
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Granite Countertops

About This Home

As of July 2025

Multi-use track of land with an excellent opportunity to live and operate a home business. This is a high traffic location with road access on 2 sides. 3 bedroom/2 bath House with high ceilings and wood burning fireplace. Open concept floor plan. Great for entertaining and playing. Same porcelain tile throughout the house. Spacious master 14x12 with 12x6 master closet, master bath 12x10 with soaker tub and walk in shower. Kitchen and dining area 21x10 with bar. Separate laundry room 7x6 with cabinets. Garage 19x23. City Water. No MUD or HOA's. Aerobic System. Great Schools. 1 minute away from HWY 249. close to 99. 5 minutes to hospital district, shopping and dining. Tomball has a great small town atmosphere with all the amenities with regular festivals and a historic district. Don't miss out on this opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dale Iley

Mission Real Estate Group License #0554437 Listed on: 04/15/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Xavier Suniga

Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest License #0682349

Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,863

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Cement Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,392 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,863

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • Subdivision Name: Hirschfield Farms
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48201:104-775-000-0072
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Breakfast Bar, Granite Counters, Soaking Tub, Separate Shower
  • Living Area: 1392.0

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Cement Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Fence, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Aerobic Septic
  • Water Source: Public

Schools

  • Elementary School: GRAND OAKS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
  • Junior High Dist: 53 - Tomball
  • High School: TOMBALL HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: TOMBALL JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3863.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 15, 2025
Closed on
Jul 11, 2025
Xavier Suniga
Coldwell Banker Realty - Greater Northwest
List Price
$307,000
Views
37
Current Estimated Value
$287,291

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.14%
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$231,610
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,681

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2010
Sold by
Quezada Flor Ivone
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 12, 2003
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Quezada Flor Ivone

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$87,300
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
James W Turner Construction Ltd
Bought by
Stull Joanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,000
Interest Rate
6.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Flores Juan Francisco Co -- Texas American Title Company
Wells Fargo Bank Na $72,978 None Available
Quezada Flor Ivone -- Texas American Title Company
Stull Joanne M -- Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Flores Juan Francisco Co $232,000
Previous Owner Quezada Flor Ivone $87,300
Previous Owner Stull Joanne M $73,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Sold -- -- --
06/04/2025 06/04/25 Pending -- -- --
05/24/2025 05/24/25 Price Changed $299,000 -2.6% $215 / Sq Ft
04/15/2025 04/15/25 For Sale $307,000 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
05/16/2017 05/16/17 Rented $1,375 0.0% --
05/08/2017 05/08/17 Under Contract -- -- --
05/04/2017 05/04/17 For Rent $1,375 -- --
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,863 $299,802 $168,534 $131,268
2024 $3,863 $200,612 $79,497 $121,115
2023 $3,863 $207,217 $79,497 $127,720
2022 $3,326 $165,000 $47,698 $117,302
2021 $4,102 $196,547 $47,698 $148,849
2020 $928 $0 $0 $0
2019 $4,177 $187,465 $38,159 $149,306
2018 $1,273 $95,000 $38,159 $56,841
2017 $2,114 $95,000 $38,159 $56,841
2016 $2,114 $95,000 $38,159 $56,841
2015 $2,227 $190,410 $38,159 $152,251
2014 $2,227 $98,863 $19,079 $79,784
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 43623183

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 1047750000072

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.