27808 31st Ave E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $754,000 - $793,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,853
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27808 31st Ave E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $772,338, approximately $270 per square foot. 27808 31st Ave E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Rocky Ridge Elementary School, Cougar Mountain Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2022
Sold by
Andrew Kuzior Matthew
Bought by
Kuzior Lorraine C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2022
Sold by
Kuzior Lorraine C
Bought by
Lorraine C Kuzior Revocable Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kuzior Lorraine C | -- | -- | |
| Lorraine C Kuzior Revocable Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,069 | $767,900 | $254,700 | $513,200 |
| 2024 | $8,069 | $741,500 | $250,000 | $491,500 |
| 2023 | $8,069 | $689,200 | $243,100 | $446,100 |
| 2022 | $7,671 | $705,600 | $261,600 | $444,000 |
| 2021 | $6,957 | $495,500 | $161,400 | $334,100 |
| 2019 | $5,391 | $466,700 | $137,500 | $329,200 |
| 2018 | $6,123 | $441,600 | $119,400 | $322,200 |
| 2017 | $5,320 | $400,600 | $103,300 | $297,300 |
| 2016 | $5,008 | $318,100 | $73,900 | $244,200 |
| 2014 | $2,178 | $297,400 | $78,400 | $219,000 |
| 2013 | $2,178 | $278,300 | $75,400 | $202,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map