2781 S Meadowlark Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,000 - $395,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,846
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2781 S Meadowlark Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $363,354, approximately $127 per square foot. 2781 S Meadowlark Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2022
Sold by
Revocab David R and Revocab Mary
Bought by
Hoang Tam
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$289,600
Outstanding Balance
$275,144
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$88,210
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2013
Sold by
The Joint Revocable Living Trust Agreeme
Bought by
Johnson David Ronald and Johnson Mary Louise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$187,106
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2007
Sold by
Johnson David Ronald and Johnson Mary Louise
Bought by
Johnson David Ronald and Johnson Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Johnson David Ronald and Johnson Mary Louise
Bought by
Johnson David Ronald and Johnson Mary Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoang Tam | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson David Ronald | -- | Meridian Title Company | |
| Johnson David Ronald | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson David R | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson David Ronald | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hoang Tam | $289,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson David Ronald | $187,106 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $56,200 | $6,840 | $49,360 |
| 2024 | $2,377 | $42,920 | $5,700 | $37,220 |
| 2023 | $2,364 | $42,920 | $5,700 | $37,220 |
| 2022 | $1,984 | $36,920 | $5,700 | $31,220 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $36,920 | $5,700 | $31,220 |
| 2020 | $2,062 | $36,390 | $5,700 | $30,690 |
| 2019 | $2,003 | $36,390 | $5,700 | $30,690 |
| 2018 | $1,701 | $30,840 | $4,750 | $26,090 |
| 2017 | $1,684 | $30,420 | $4,750 | $25,670 |
| 2016 | $1,662 | $30,420 | $4,750 | $25,670 |
| 2015 | $1,649 | $30,420 | $4,750 | $25,670 |
| 2014 | $1,625 | $29,740 | $4,750 | $24,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map