2781 W Iago St Post Falls, ID 83854
Estimated Value: $429,402 - $446,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,355
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2781 W Iago St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $435,101, approximately $321 per square foot. 2781 W Iago St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, River City Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2012
Sold by
Mazenko Mark D
Bought by
Fuenmayor Mazenko Mark D and Fuenmayor Plaza Luisa Margarita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,059
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2012
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Mazenko Mark D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,059
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,042
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2012
Sold by
Carlson Regan
Bought by
Us Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Wardcon Inc
Bought by
Cartson Regan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2006
Sold by
Davis Daniel L and Davis Renelle
Bought by
Wardcon Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2006
Sold by
Knapp Duane
Bought by
Davis Daniel L and Davis Renelle
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fuenmayor Mazenko Mark D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mazenko Mark D | -- | First American Title Kootena | |
| Mazenko Mark D | -- | First American Title Kootena | |
| Us Bank Na | -- | None Available | |
| Cartson Regan | -- | -- | |
| Wardcon Inc | -- | -- | |
| Davis Daniel L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mazenko Mark D | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,474 | $428,090 | $165,000 | $263,090 |
| 2024 | $2,474 | $393,090 | $130,000 | $263,090 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $430,983 | $160,000 | $270,983 |
| 2022 | $2,845 | $462,553 | $160,000 | $302,553 |
| 2021 | $2,850 | $282,400 | $110,000 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $247,970 | $95,000 | $152,970 |
| 2019 | $2,800 | $221,770 | $78,000 | $143,770 |
| 2018 | $2,769 | $199,120 | $68,000 | $131,120 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $177,920 | $50,000 | $127,920 |
| 2016 | $2,616 | $163,100 | $42,000 | $121,100 |
| 2015 | $1,241 | $152,010 | $32,000 | $120,010 |
| 2013 | $1,153 | $130,430 | $28,000 | $102,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map