27812 Clear Sky Rd Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27812 Clear Sky Rd, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $354,251, approximately $230 per square foot. 27812 Clear Sky Rd is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2007
Sold by
Paulus Jerry
Bought by
Lindsay Phillip Barry and Lindsay Barbara J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,082
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,169
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Phillip Barry | $149,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Phillip Barry | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,743 | $267,300 | $13,000 | $254,300 |
| 2024 | $1,714 | $136,400 | $5,400 | $131,000 |
| 2023 | $1,583 | $136,400 | $5,400 | $131,000 |
| 2022 | $1,361 | $136,400 | $5,400 | $131,000 |
| 2021 | $1,366 | $136,400 | $5,400 | $131,000 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $136,400 | $5,400 | $131,000 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $136,400 | $5,400 | $131,000 |
| 2018 | $1,352 | $136,400 | $5,400 | $131,000 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $134,200 | $5,400 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $134,200 | $5,400 | $128,800 |
| 2015 | $1,352 | $134,200 | $5,400 | $128,800 |
| 2013 | $1,537 | $134,200 | $5,400 | $128,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map