Estimated Value: $289,000 - $305,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,794
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2782 Lamb Rd, Mason, MI 48854 and is currently estimated at $299,826, approximately $167 per square foot. 2782 Lamb Rd is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Mason High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Reeve Donald R
Bought by
Reeve Donald R and Bigelow Melissa M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2003
Sold by
Fell Winifield S and Fell Joyce J
Bought by
Reeve Donald R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reeve Donald R | -- | None Available | |
| Reeve Donald R | $172,500 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reeve Donald R | $138,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $132,400 | $16,200 | $116,200 |
| 2024 | $3,124 | $125,800 | $16,200 | $109,600 |
| 2023 | $3,124 | $108,000 | $16,200 | $91,800 |
| 2022 | $2,929 | $98,100 | $13,000 | $85,100 |
| 2021 | $2,885 | $95,400 | $13,000 | $82,400 |
| 2020 | $2,805 | $96,800 | $13,000 | $83,800 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $92,000 | $13,000 | $79,000 |
| 2018 | $2,721 | $79,100 | $13,000 | $66,100 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $79,100 | $13,000 | $66,100 |
| 2016 | -- | $76,600 | $13,000 | $63,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,300 | $25,920 | $43,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,400 | $25,920 | $43,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map