27822 Amity Dr Spring, TX 77386
Harmony NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $622,000 - $707,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
4,327
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27822 Amity Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $668,871, approximately $154 per square foot. 27822 Amity Dr is a home with nearby schools including Broadway Elementary School, Cox Intermediate School, and York J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
Ashton Houston Residential Llc
Bought by
Mylavarapu Ravi K and Mishra Mallika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$403,480
Outstanding Balance
$320,119
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$348,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2015
Sold by
Discovery Spring Trails Llc
Bought by
Mylavarapu Ravi K and Mallika Mishra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mylavarapu Ravi K | -- | Dominion Title Llc | |
| Mylavarapu Ravi K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mylavarapu Ravi K | $403,480 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,385 | $650,100 | $42,796 | $607,304 |
| 2024 | $12,222 | $632,489 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $12,222 | $574,990 | $42,790 | $638,860 |
| 2022 | $14,245 | $522,720 | $42,790 | $550,210 |
| 2021 | $14,060 | $475,200 | $42,790 | $432,410 |
| 2020 | $14,048 | $441,190 | $42,790 | $398,400 |
| 2019 | $15,204 | $460,110 | $42,790 | $417,320 |
| 2018 | $13,836 | $444,060 | $42,790 | $401,270 |
| 2017 | $15,016 | $444,060 | $42,790 | $401,270 |
| 2016 | $10,812 | $319,720 | $42,790 | $276,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map