NOT LISTED FOR SALE

27827 Black Hawk Dr Wesley Chapel, FL 33544

Estimated Value: $445,000 - $520,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,812 Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 19, 2021

Last sale price $440,000 $243 Per Sq Ft

Est. 11% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,131 / mo

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 1.01 Acre Lot
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Cypress Creek Middle Rated A-
  • Open Floorplan
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of August 2024

Back on the market. Room to roam! 3 Bedroom, 2 Bath, 2-Car Garage, huge covered and screened Lanai on 1 beautiful Acre in Quail Hollow! Sit back and relax; lawn maintenance is included (lawn will be mowed; does not include, edging, weeding, etc). Full appliance package including washer and dryer. Storage shed(s) on property does not convey; owner shall have access to the storage shed during the lease. To qualify for this property all applicants (all adults must apply) must have a credit score of 650 or higher, have had no evictions filed against them, cannot be in an active bankruptcy and monthly income must be equal to or greater than 3x the monthly rent. Application fee is $65.00 per person Application Fees are non-refundable.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Troy Yoshihara

PROBITY REALTY Brokerage Phone: 813-857-4940 License #3144840 Listed on: 05/07/2024

Last Renter's Agent

Troy Yoshihara

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1992

Lot Details

  • 1.01

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side Facing Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,812 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • 1.01 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Quail Hollow Pines Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,350
  • Property Available on 7/27/24
  • Tenant pays for cleaning fee
  • The owner pays for grounds care, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 8/5/24
  • $65 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 19-25-36-0010-00000-1040

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1992

Lot Details

1.01 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2024-07-27
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking,Security Deposit Required
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2350
  • Pet Fee Non Refundable: 300
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 65
  • Expected Lease Date: 2024-08-05T00:00:00.000
  • Additional Pet Fees: TBD

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1812
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.01
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1992
  • Building Area Total: 2797
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43790
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 259.85
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.30
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 813-857-4940
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Great Room
  • Living Area Meters: 168.34

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available

• Senior Community: No
  • Association Approval Required YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Owner approval required
  • Pet Size: Small (16-35 Lbs.)

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 65

Schools

  • Elementary School: Quail Hollow Elementary-PO
  • High School: Cypress Creek High-PO
  • Middle Or Junior School: Cypress Creek Middle School

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 19-25-36-0010-00000-1040
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 29, 2021
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Haynes Thelma A and Fox Jeremy
Bought by
Meierdirk Michael John and Meierdirk Doris Maria
Seller's Agent
Debra Jenkins
54 REALTY LLC
Buyer's Agent
Jill Barnes
SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
List Price
$410,000
Sold Price
$440,000
Premium/Discount to List
$30,000
7.32%
Current Estimated Value
$486,264

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,264
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.26%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2019
Sold by
Gump Thomas G
Bought by
Haynes Bramty and Lopez Luis N Espina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$294,566
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Dawson Jana Lynn and Gump Jana L
Bought by
Gump Thomas G

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Leal Jack L and Leal Iris D
Bought by
Gump Thomas G and Gump Jana L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
7.7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Meierdirk Michael John $440,000 First American Title Ins Co
Haynes Bramty $300,000 Enterprise Ttl Of Tampa Bay
Gump Thomas G $25,000 Enterprise Title Of Tampa Ba
Gump Thomas G $22,000 --
Gump Thomas G $134,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Haynes Bramty $294,566
Previous Owner Gump Thomas G $131,000
Previous Owner Gump Thomas G $40,800
Previous Owner Gump Thomas G $107,200
Previous Owner Gump Thomas G $10,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2024 08/05/24 Rented $2,350 0.0% --
07/25/2024 07/25/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Price Changed $2,350 -6.0% $1 / Sq Ft
05/22/2024 05/22/24 For Rent $2,500 0.0% --
05/17/2024 05/17/24 Under Contract -- -- --
05/07/2024 05/07/24 For Rent $2,500 +13.6% --
02/06/2022 02/06/22 Rented $2,200 0.0% --
01/26/2022 01/26/22 Under Contract -- -- --
01/25/2022 01/25/22 Off Market $2,200 -- --
01/19/2022 01/19/22 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
11/19/2021 11/19/21 Sold $440,000 +7.3% $243 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Pending -- -- --
10/29/2021 10/29/21 For Sale $410,000 -- $226 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $6,456 $384,276 $78,294 $305,982
2025 $6,456 $384,276 $78,294 $305,982
2024 $6,456 $385,312 $78,294 $307,018
2023 $5,904 $326,800 $0 $0
2022 $4,849 $297,098 $66,594 $230,504
2021 $4,117 $253,388 $49,319 $204,069
2020 $3,702 $221,116 $39,619 $181,497
2019 $1,970 $152,340 $0 $0
2018 $1,928 $149,508 $0 $0
2017 $1,916 $149,508 $0 $0
2016 $1,853 $143,421 $0 $0
2015 $1,877 $142,424 $0 $0
2014 $1,823 $145,450 $35,569 $109,881

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3524776

Stellar MLS

APN: 36-25-19-0010-00000-1040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.