27828 E Ottawa Ave Aurora, CO 80016
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,012,000 - $1,090,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,331
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27828 E Ottawa Ave, Aurora, CO 80016 and is currently estimated at $1,051,548, approximately $315 per square foot. 27828 E Ottawa Ave is a home with nearby schools including Altitude Elementary School, Fox Ridge Middle School, and Cherokee Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Toll Southwest Llc
Bought by
Psotto Asha Tamara and Psotto Drew Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$850,000
Outstanding Balance
$806,172
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$245,376
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Psotto Asha Tamara | $1,066,954 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Psotto Asha Tamara | $850,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |