27828 Fireweed Dr Evergreen, CO 80439
Hiwan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $657,812 - $815,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$591/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27828 Fireweed Dr, Evergreen, CO 80439 and is currently estimated at $747,453, approximately $590 per square foot. 27828 Fireweed Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Bergen Meadow Primary School, Bergen Valley Intermediate School, and Evergreen Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2025
Sold by
Diana Dean Living Trust and Kellett William
Bought by
Kellett Josephine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2023
Sold by
Diana Dean Lllp
Bought by
Diana Dean Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Dean Diana
Bought by
Diana Dean Lllp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 1998
Sold by
Kattman James J and Kattman Joyce M
Bought by
Dean Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
6.55%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kellett Josephine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diana Dean Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Diana Dean Lllp | -- | -- | |
| Dean Diana | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dean Diana | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,324 | $44,582 | $12,590 | $31,992 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $41,369 | $10,323 | $31,046 |
| 2023 | $3,794 | $41,369 | $10,323 | $31,046 |
| 2022 | $3,344 | $35,390 | $10,051 | $25,339 |
| 2021 | $3,378 | $36,408 | $10,340 | $26,068 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $33,873 | $9,877 | $23,996 |
| 2019 | $3,123 | $33,873 | $9,877 | $23,996 |
| 2018 | $2,640 | $27,693 | $5,805 | $21,888 |
| 2017 | $2,403 | $27,693 | $5,805 | $21,888 |
| 2016 | $2,573 | $27,710 | $9,410 | $18,300 |
| 2015 | $2,254 | $27,710 | $9,410 | $18,300 |
| 2014 | $2,254 | $23,550 | $8,689 | $14,861 |
Source: Public Records
Map