2783 Harvard Place Baldwin, NY 11510
Estimated Value: $673,128 - $707,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,438
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2783 Harvard Place, Baldwin, NY 11510 and is currently estimated at $690,064, approximately $283 per square foot. 2783 Harvard Place is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Baldwin Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2009
Sold by
Mahler Rolf V
Bought by
Walker Jama H and Walker Jessica K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2007
Sold by
Mahler Rolf
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2006
Sold by
Sheriff
Bought by
Mahler Rolf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walker Jama H | $375,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Mahler Rolf | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,068 | $521 | $151 | $370 |
| 2024 | $4,001 | $521 | $151 | $370 |
| 2023 | $14,501 | $521 | $151 | $370 |
| 2022 | $14,501 | $521 | $151 | $370 |
| 2021 | $19,236 | $506 | $142 | $364 |