2784 Jackson Ave Ogden, UT 84403
TO Smith NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $332,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,580
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2784 Jackson Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $321,682, approximately $203 per square foot. 2784 Jackson Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Polk School, Mount Ogden Junior High School, and Ogden High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2024
Sold by
Gonzalez Flor Emilia Molina
Bought by
Morales Juan V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$128,388
Interest Rate
7.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,294
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Morales Juan V
Bought by
Morales Juan V and Gonzalez Flor Emilia Molina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$31,800
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2003
Sold by
Alberts Richard A and Alberts Vicki L
Bought by
Mar Investments Lc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2000
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Morales Juan V
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,755
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Frances M and Martinez Margaret
Bought by
Atlantic Mtg & Investment Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1996
Sold by
Croft Cindy L and Burbank Cindy L
Bought by
Martinez Frances M and Martinez Margaret
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$71,150
Interest Rate
7.59%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 1996
Sold by
Croft Bradley J
Bought by
Croft Cindy L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morales Juan V | -- | Lincoln Title | |
| Morales Juan V | -- | None Available | |
| Mar Investments Lc | -- | Bonneville Title | |
| Morales Juan V | $73,150 | U S Title | |
| Atlantic Mtg & Investment Corp | $79,412 | -- | |
| Martinez Frances M | -- | Associated Title | |
| Croft Cindy L | -- | Bonneville Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morales Juan V | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Juan V | $31,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Morales Juan V | $72,755 | |
| Previous Owner | Martinez Frances M | $71,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,087 | $305,933 | $106,879 | $199,054 |
| 2024 | $2,063 | $163,349 | $58,783 | $104,566 |
| 2023 | $2,002 | $159,500 | $55,552 | $103,948 |
| 2022 | $2,148 | $171,600 | $47,383 | $124,217 |
| 2021 | $1,569 | $208,000 | $56,086 | $151,914 |
| 2020 | $1,445 | $177,000 | $30,790 | $146,210 |
| 2019 | $1,417 | $163,000 | $30,790 | $132,210 |
| 2018 | $1,164 | $133,000 | $28,845 | $104,155 |
| 2017 | $1,049 | $112,000 | $28,845 | $83,155 |
| 2016 | $884 | $51,027 | $14,329 | $36,698 |
| 2015 | $906 | $51,027 | $14,329 | $36,698 |
| 2014 | $813 | $44,965 | $12,621 | $32,344 |
Source: Public Records
Map