N
Seller's Agent in 2014
NANCY ASHE
THE ST JOHNS REALTY GROUP
Estimated Value: $241,918 - $633,000
INVESTOR ALERT!! BRING OFFERS OWNER WANTS TO SELL!!! Legal Duplex with nice fenced lot. Upper level with screened porch. Good location off SR 16. Sold ''As-Is''. Tenants Occupied.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NANCY ASHE
THE ST JOHNS REALTY GROUP Listed on: 04/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
JEANNETTE SUMMERS
WATSON REALTY CORP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gassman Ryan | $155,000 | Action Title Services Of St | |
| Schwarz Matthew B | $90,000 | Attorney | |
| Latona Jospeph | $105,000 | Nations Title Agency Of Fl I | |
| Cavender Randy | $55,000 | Land Title America |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gassman Ryan | $152,192 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwarz Matthew B | $67,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Latona Jospeph | $57,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cavender Randy | $50,909 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $90,000 | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Sale | $114,900 | +27.7% | $79 / Sq Ft |
| 04/10/2014 04/10/14 | Sold | $90,000 | -- | $62 / Sq Ft |
| 04/07/2014 04/07/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,754 | $192,043 | $42,800 | $149,243 |
| 2025 | $2,491 | $178,906 | $42,800 | $136,106 |
| 2024 | $2,491 | $197,385 | $42,800 | $154,585 |
| 2023 | $2,491 | $199,294 | $42,800 | $156,494 |
| 2022 | $2,112 | $149,290 | $26,964 | $122,326 |
| 2021 | $1,953 | $130,386 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,884 | $123,707 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $116,697 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,608 | $100,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $86,965 | $14,980 | $71,985 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $86,965 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,400 | $75,885 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,371 | $74,074 | $0 | $0 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2014
NANCY ASHE
THE ST JOHNS REALTY GROUP
J
Buyer's Agent in 2014
JEANNETTE SUMMERS
WATSON REALTY CORP
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 686945
APN: 088720-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.