Estimated Value: $345,000 - $466,122
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,818
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 County Road 20, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $405,561, approximately $143 per square foot. 2785 County Road 20 is a home with nearby schools including Stryker Elementary School and Stryker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Stewart Jimmy L and Stewart Barbara D
Bought by
Stewart Johnathon R and Stewart Emily L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 1998
Sold by
Stewart Barbara D
Bought by
Stewart Jimmy L and Stewart Barbara D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1992
Bought by
Stewart Jimmy L And
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Johnathon R | $107,000 | -- | |
| Stewart Jimmy L | -- | -- | |
| Stewart Jimmy L And | $21,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,002 | $144,240 | $19,110 | $125,130 |
| 2024 | $6,002 | $144,240 | $19,110 | $125,130 |
| 2023 | $5,984 | $110,570 | $16,660 | $93,910 |
| 2022 | $5,130 | $110,570 | $16,660 | $93,910 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $110,570 | $16,660 | $93,910 |
| 2020 | $4,580 | $92,930 | $14,000 | $78,930 |
| 2019 | $4,567 | $92,930 | $14,000 | $78,930 |
| 2018 | $4,567 | $92,930 | $14,000 | $78,930 |
| 2017 | $4,395 | $90,100 | $12,010 | $78,090 |
| 2016 | $4,103 | $90,100 | $12,010 | $78,090 |
| 2015 | $4,041 | $90,100 | $12,010 | $78,090 |
| 2014 | $4,041 | $83,440 | $11,130 | $72,310 |
| 2013 | $4,056 | $83,440 | $11,130 | $72,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map