2785 Dunkirk Dr Saginaw, MI 48603
Estimated Value: $267,000 - $358,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,258
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 Dunkirk Dr, Saginaw, MI 48603 and is currently estimated at $323,052, approximately $143 per square foot. 2785 Dunkirk Dr is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Weiss Elementary School, and White Pine Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,480 | $184,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,405 | $167,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,289 | $140,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,927 | $118,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,625 | $110,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,541 | $108,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $103,000 | $12,000 | $91,000 |
| 2018 | $1,697 | $101,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,976 | $97,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,941 | $91,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,144 | $108,100 | $0 | $95,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map