Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Gemme
NVG Properties LLC
(775) 857-6644
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
First time on the market! This beautifully maintained, sprawling single story home sits on a full acre in desirable Minden and offers space, functionality, and stunning views of the Sierra snow capped mountains. This spacious three bedroom, two bath residence features a thoughtfully designed split floor plan with a spacious great room concept, wide hallways, and wide doorways throughout. The open kitchen offers abundant soft close cabinetry with pull out shelves , granite countertops, and a convection oven, all flowing seamlessly into the great room with a cozy gas stove perfect for entertaining or relaxing. Enjoy breathtaking mountain views from the front facing windows and unwind on the west facing front porch with incredible sunsets, while the east facing backyard captures beautiful morning sunrises. CAR enthusiasts, hobbyists, or those needing extra storage will love the FIVE car garage setup, including: Attached garages with epoxy flooring, full insulation, sheetrock finish, built in shelving, utility sink, and a couple higher voltage outlets with a pull-through tandem bay with electric hoist lift. The detached Fifth car garage/workshop is also fully finished with epoxy flooring, and exceptionally clean and versatile. There is Additional outlet for a spa panel in the garage as well. A custom hobby room is thoughtfully incorporated into the large custom coat closet at the entry. The fully landscaped one acre lot is designed for low maintenance and is meticulously cared for front to back. Enjoy outdoor living under the covered backyard patio. The property is horse friendly, offering flexibility for future use. Conveniently located near a large community park featuring a dog park, picnic areas, pickleball courts, baseball fields, and more, this home has been exceptionally maintained and is truly spotless inside and out. Don't miss this rare opportunity to own a turnkey property.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NVG Properties LLC License #B.29552 Listed on: 03/17/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $937,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $80,000 | First American Title Minden |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $702,750 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | Sold | $937,000 | +1.3% | $453 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $925,000 | +1056.3% | $447 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/15/2013 04/15/13 | Sold | $80,000 | +0.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 03/14/2013 03/14/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2011 05/07/11 | For Sale | $79,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,820 | $179,925 | $63,000 | $116,925 |
| 2025 | $4,542 | $176,368 | $57,750 | $118,618 |
| 2024 | $4,542 | $171,398 | $52,500 | $118,898 |
| 2023 | $4,206 | $163,714 | $52,500 | $111,214 |
| 2022 | $3,894 | $149,872 | $45,500 | $104,372 |
| 2021 | $3,606 | $141,129 | $42,000 | $99,129 |
| 2020 | $3,487 | $135,826 | $38,500 | $97,326 |
| 2019 | $3,366 | $128,138 | $33,250 | $94,888 |
| 2018 | $3,212 | $118,429 | $27,300 | $91,129 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $114,559 | $22,750 | $91,809 |
| 2016 | $3,004 | $98,317 | $22,750 | $75,567 |
| 2015 | $2,822 | $98,317 | $22,750 | $75,567 |
| 2014 | $2,915 | $101,569 | $22,750 | $78,819 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Gemme
NVG Properties LLC
(775) 857-6644
1 in this area
138 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Heidi Somhegyi
RE/MAX
(775) 501-0966
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Fisher
RE/MAX
(775) 721-3544
7 in this area
78 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Samuel Whiteside
RE/MAX
(775) 721-5958
12 in this area
107 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 260003006
APN: 1420-34-102-022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.