Estimated Value: $14,000 - $110,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
680
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 Pomatan Ave, Akron, OH 44312 and is currently estimated at $62,000, approximately $91 per square foot. 2785 Pomatan Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Springfield High School, Summit Academy Akron Elementary School, and Chapel Hill Christian School-Green Campus.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,490 | $5,775 | $5,775 | -- |
| 2024 | $387 | $5,775 | $5,775 | -- |
| 2023 | $344 | $5,775 | $5,775 | -- |
| 2022 | $344 | $4,344 | $4,344 | $0 |
| 2021 | $338 | $4,344 | $4,344 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map