2785 Saddlebrook Ln Bethlehem, PA 18017
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,738
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2785 Saddlebrook Ln, Bethlehem, PA 18017 and is currently estimated at $418,771, approximately $240 per square foot. 2785 Saddlebrook Ln is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Asa Packer Elementary School, Nitschmann Middle School, and Liberty High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2022
Sold by
Doddy Richard S and Doddy Frances D
Bought by
Doddy Richard S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doddy Richard S | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $770 | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2025 | $770 | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2024 | $5,198 | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2023 | $5,216 | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2021 | $5,124 | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2020 | $5,131 | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2019 | $5,110 | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $4,973 | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $71,300 | $25,500 | $45,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map