2786 Highway 3 Armstrong, MO 65230
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $690,661
5
Beds
--
Bath
2,308
Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2786 Highway 3, Armstrong, MO 65230 and is currently estimated at $551,554, approximately $238 per square foot. 2786 Highway 3 is a home with nearby schools including Laurence J. Daly Elementary School, William N. Clark Middle School, and Fayette High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2009
Sold by
Reed John C
Bought by
Riker Albert and Riker Connie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riker Albert | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,568 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,581 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,448 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,467 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,453 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,972 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,965 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,963 | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $65,880 | $0 | $0 |